Difference between revisions of "NPC names"
From Ryzom Commons
(Stub for NPC names with titles) |
m |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! EN !! FR !! DE !! | + | ! EN !! FR !! DE !! ES !! RU |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Aen the desert blade || || Aen | + | | [[:en:Aen the desert blade|Aen the desert blade]] || [[:fr:Aen la Lame du Désert|Aen la Lame du Désert]] || Aen Klinge der Wüste || Aen la Espada del Desierto || Аэн Клинок пустыни |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[:en:Dante the Teaser|Dante the Teaser]] || [[:fr:Dante le Taquin|Dante le Taquin]] || Dante der Schelm || Dante el Bromista || Веселый Данте |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lixie | + | | [[:en:Lixie the Furious|Lixie the Furious]] || [[:fr:Lixie la Furie|Lixie la Furie]] || Lixie die Furie || Lixie la Furia || Ликси Бешеная |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sirgio | + | | [[:en:Pei-Ruz the Rotten|Pei-Ruz the Rotten]] || [[:fr:Pei-Ruz le putréfié|Pei-Ruz le putréfié]] || Pei die Verruchte || Pei-Ruz el Putrefacto || Пэй-Руз Гнилушка |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[:en:Pei-Ziao the Pernicious|Pei-Ziao the Pernicious]] || [[:fr:Pei-Ziao le Délétère|Pei-Ziao le Délétère]] || Pei-Ziao der Verdorbene || Pei-Ziao el Pernicioso || Пэй-Жао Разрушитель | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[:en:Sirgio the Wicked|Sirgio the Wicked]] || [[:fr:Sirgio le Scélérat|Sirgio le Scélérat]] || Sirgio der Schurke || Sirgio el Villano || Сирджио Коварный | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! EN !! | + | ! DE !! EN !! ES !! FR !! RU !! occurance |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Saison || Saison || Saison || Saison || Saison || a Zorai sage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sap || Sap || ?? || Sève || ?? || a Zorai sage |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Akilia Aschesturm || Akilia Ash Storm || ?? || Akilia Tempête de Cendres || ?? || Marauder leaderin | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:Tools for Translation]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:09, 29 March 2022
Special NPCs with translatable titles
Special bosses in the game
| EN | FR | DE | ES | RU |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aen the desert blade | Aen la Lame du Désert | Aen Klinge der Wüste | Aen la Espada del Desierto | Аэн Клинок пустыни |
| Dante the Teaser | Dante le Taquin | Dante der Schelm | Dante el Bromista | Веселый Данте |
| Lixie the Furious | Lixie la Furie | Lixie die Furie | Lixie la Furia | Ликси Бешеная |
| Pei-Ruz the Rotten | Pei-Ruz le putréfié | Pei die Verruchte | Pei-Ruz el Putrefacto | Пэй-Руз Гнилушка |
| Pei-Ziao the Pernicious | Pei-Ziao le Délétère | Pei-Ziao der Verdorbene | Pei-Ziao el Pernicioso | Пэй-Жао Разрушитель |
| Sirgio the Wicked | Sirgio le Scélérat | Sirgio der Schurke | Sirgio el Villano | Сирджио Коварный |
| DE | EN | ES | FR | RU | occurance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saison | Saison | Saison | Saison | Saison | a Zorai sage |
| Sap | Sap | ?? | Sève | ?? | a Zorai sage |
| Akilia Aschesturm | Akilia Ash Storm | ?? | Akilia Tempête de Cendres | ?? | Marauder leaderin |